2017 Race Results

Points are calculated as follows:

1st – 30 points, 2nd – 25 points, 3rd – 22 points, 4th – 20 points, 5th – 18 points, 6th – 16 points, 7th – 14 points, 8th – 12 points, 9th – 10 points, 10th – 8 points, 11th – 6 points, 12th – 4 points, 13th – 2 points, DNF – 0 points

All heats and the final will count towards the Championship standings.

Name
Kart No.
Heat 1 Pos
Heat 2 Pos
Heat 3 Pos
Final Pos
Total Points
Jan
Rotax
Rob Logan73322297
Anthony Reid91234389
Lucas Blakeley881DNF1190
Emil Depta17DNF13472
Ian Biagi56 (N)DNFDNF5536
Rotax 177
Colin Campbell57333291
Steven Rae51223102
Martin Grove84DNF6456
Bryan McCreadie84 (N)654670
Mark Burgess15 (N)545574
Ewan Logan32 (N)2111115
Gearbox
Simon Townley-Malyon812122105
Adam Barbour641211115
Darren Allan24434384
Colin Hyslop83 (N)DNF55DNF36
Ian Roddie53 (N)DNF66DNF32
Alan Richardson5 (N)343DNF64
100cc
Billy Westran221111120
Claire Quinn152DNF2275
Minimax
Jenny Nixon14433484
Rory Donnan99242295
Ollie Hunter981111120
Tylor Garrett50 (N)3DNF5362
Eve McLaughlin88 (N)6DNF4554
Lewis Miller33526DNF59
Cadet
Ryan Nixon212212105
Mackenzie Robison23 (N)1121115
Bambino
Gregor Reid94 (N)2311107
Fraser Reid96 (N)DNFDNF5536
Cameron Smith27 (N)323391
Campbell Donnan22 (N)DNFDNF6632
Charlie Stewart46 (N)DNFDNF4440
Frazer Anderson101122110
Feb
Rotax
Rob Logan7344-DNF40
Emil Depta1755-456
Anthony Reid9122-372
Lucas Blakeley8831-277
John Paterson4313-182
Rotax 177
Bryan McCreadie84 (N)43-462
Barry Garrett50 (N)34-364
Stevie Dewar25 (N)6DNF-534
Colin Campbell5711-190
Ewan Logan32 (N)22-275
Mark Burgess155DNF-DNF18
Rotax Ladies
Claire Quinn15 (N)21-280
Megan Garrett10 (N)32-369
Kayleigh Garrett5 (N)DNFDNF-DNF0
Kirsty Nixon231DNF-160
Sarah Donnan43 (N)43-DNF42
Gearbox
Simon Townley-Malyon811---30
Ian Roddie53 (N)3---22
Colin Hyslop83 (N)DNF---0
Daniel ThompsonXDNF---0
Ewan Logan 56 (N)2---25
Minimax
Jenny Nixon1422-372
Rory Donnan9911-190
Eve McLaughlin88 (N)33-269
Cadet
MacKenzie Robison232DNF-250
Ryan Nixon2111-190
Campbell Donnan22 (N)4DNF-DNF20
Connor Dolan19 (N)32-369
Cameron McCutcheon7 (N)53-460
Bambino
Cameron Smith27 (N)33-366
Cameron McNeill45 (N)44-460
Gregor Reid94 (N)12-185
Fraser Reid96 (N)DNFDNF-DNF0
Ruary Breen15 (N)21-280
Mar
Rotax
Anthony Reid91243389
Lucas Blakeley881211115
Barry Garrett50 (N)655570
Rob Logan73534480
Emil Depta173122102
Paul Hamid704DNFDNFDNF20
Rotax 177
Steven Rae52111115
Martin Grove8DNFDNF5536
Colin Campbell57133299
Billy Westran755DNFDNF36
Ewan Logan32322394
Bryan McCreadie84 (N)744474
Stevie Dewar25 (N)687658
Barry Garrett50 (N)466DNF52
Ross Jardine49 (N)DNF78DNF26
Rotax Ladies
Claire Quinn15322297
Kirsty Nixon231111120
Sarah Donnan43 (N)233391
Gearbox
Adam Barbour641DNF1190
Mark Burgess721DNFDNF55
Minimax
Jenny Nixon142121110
Rory Donnan991312107
Eve Mclaughlin88323391
Cadet
Logan Carson1646570
Ryan Nixon211111120
Mackenzie Robison23332294
Campbell Donnan22777756
Dale Nelson11223394
Connor Dolan19464476
Cameron McCutcheon7555670
Bambino
Cameron Smith27242295
Gregor Reid941111120
Ruary Breen15 (N)323587
Cameron McNeill45 (N)DNF35362
Fraser Reid96 (N)454478
Apr
Rotax
Anthony Reid91232297
Lucas Blakeley881111120
Emil Depta17323391
Rob Logan73444480
Rotax Ladies
Kirsty Nixon231DNF1190
Claire Quinn15DNF12280
Rotax 177
Bryan McCreadie841111120
Colin Campbell572222100
Stevie Dewar25 (N)333388
Minimax
Jenny Nixon14DNF13277
Rory Donnan991211115
Eve Mclaughlin88232394
Cadet
Mackenzie Robison23333388
Ryan Nixon211111120
Connor Dolan19 (N)2222100
Bambino
Cameron Smith27222397
Fraser Reid96444480
Gregor Reid981111120
Cameron McNeill45 (N)555572
Ruary Breen15 (N)333291
May
Rotax
Ian Biagi56443482
Lucas Blakeley881121115
Emil Depta1733DNF366
Steve McNeill26 NDNF5DNF536
Anthony Reid912212105
Rotax 177
Colin Campbell572321102
Stevie Dewar25545574
Bryan McCreadie84324389
Andrew Paterson2DNF56650
John Paterson43413297
Ewan Logan321DNF1480
Rotax Ladies
Kirsty Nixon231111120
Claire Quinn152222100
Gearbox
Mark Burgess7DNF12280
Mig GovernoO1211115
Ian Roddie83 N233391
Minimax
Rory Donnan991222105
Jenny Nixon142111115
Ben Marshall25 N333388
Cadet
Connor Dolan19323294
Ryan Nixon211111120
Mackenzie Robison23232394
Logan Carson1 N4DNF4460
Bambino
Ruary Breen152222100
Cameron McNeill45544478
Fraser Reid96433386
Gregor Reid941111120
Cameron Smith273DNFDNFDNF22
Jun
Rotax
Anthony Reid912222100
Emil Depta17333388
Ian Biagi56444480
Lucas Blakeley881111120
Rotax 177
Stevie Dewar25555DNF54
Colin Campbell573122102
Bryan McCreadie842211110
Ewan Logan32133396
John Docker23444DNF60
Gearbox
James Nixon242222100
Miguel GovernoO1111120
Ian Roddie83 N333388
Minimax
Jenny Nixon141221110
Rory Donnan993112107
Ben Marshall25 N233391
Cadet
Mackenzie Robison23333388
Connor Dolan191222105
Ryan Nixon212111115
James Macleod12 NDNFDNFDNFDNF0
Bambino
Ruary Breen15223297
Gregor Reid981111120
Fraser Reid96332391
Kyle Macleod4 NDNFDNFDNFDNF0
Jul
Rotax
Rob Logan731132107
Anthony Reid912DQ1185
Ryan Simpson7335482
Ian Biagi56DNF47650
Adam Wilson424DNF4362
Emil Depta17DNF22568
Steve McNeill26DNFDNF6DNF16
Rotax 177
Ewan Logan321DNF2185
Colin Campbell572213102
Bryan McCreadie843DNF4462
Stevie Dewar25413297
Rotax Ladies
Claire Quinn151111120
100cc
Billy Westran221111120
Cliffy Robison142222100
Gearbox
Nick Carr101111120
Jonathan Bowker2223DNFDNF47
Joe Tonge24DNF22275
Daniel Thompson11DNF6DNF534
Marcus Marshall2534DNF364
Jill Cumming92453480
Minimax
Ben Marshall251111120
Cadet
Mackenzie Robison231112115
Connor Dolan192221105
Logan Carson1333388
Bambino
Gregor Reid981111120
Ruary Breen152222100
Aston Sharp25333388
Fraser Reid96444480
Cameron McNeill4555DNFDNF36
Aug
Rotax
Rob Logan731311112
Emil Depta1721DNF377
Anthony Reid91322297
Ian Biagi56443482
Rotax 177
Colin Campbell57134492
John Docker23223297
Bryan McCreadie8435DNF362
Callum Ramsay3465670
Ewan Logan325111108
Stevie Dewar25642579
Rotax Ladies
Claire Quinn151111120
Gearbox
Ian Roddie831111120
Simon Townley-Malyon812222100
Cadet
Mackenzie Robison231111120
Connor Dolan192222100
Rowan Harbottle10333DNF66
Bailey Campbell15444382
Bambino
Gregor Reid981111120
Cameron McNeill45234487
Fraser Reid96343386
Logan Carson27DNF22275